Wisconsin Junior State Fair Show Results

Wisconsin Junior State Fair 2011
August 3-4, 2011
Judge: Callum McKinven, QC
Total Head: 551 (272 calves, 239 yearlings & 40 cows)

Spring Calf (33)
1. Siemers Stlg Riverdance-Red, Josh Siemers, Kiel
2. Keldan Le-An Titan Passion, Brett Farnsworth, Mount Horeb
3. Quad-R Shaquille Maddie-Red, Tanya Smith, Monticello

Winter Calf, Group 1 (36)
1. Siemers Dundee Goldn-One-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Cleveland
2. Berryridge G W Atwd Spice, Cassie Endres, Waunakee
3. Milksource Dmion Delilah-ET, Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Winter Calf, Group 2 (34)
1. Duckett P Lydia-Red-ET, Cal DeWitt, Clinton
2. Ryan-Geiger A Rising Star, Mitchell Immel, Fond du Lac
3. (B&O) Randmar Atwood Renita, Dane Thompson, Almena

Winter Calf, Group 3 (36)
1. Shiloh-USA Avalon 7116, Ben Powers, Menomonie
2. Cameron-Ridge Atl Liz, Jordan Ebert, Algoma
3. Ms Westphalia Sanchz Monica, Austin Moucha, Fond du Lac

Fall Calf, Group 1 (44)
1. (B&O) Siemers Lthority Ash-Dee-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Cleveland
2. Opsal Aspen Charity-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds
3. Levash Chinook Lolita, Monique Levash, Brillion

Fall Calf, Group 2 (50)
1. Ms Jasper Sarah, Brynn Kasten, Reedsville
2. DKC-DeWitt Atwood Angie, Riley Miller, Orfordville
3. Co-Vale Dundee Jumper-ET, Nicole Ballweg, Dane

Fall Calf, Group 3 (39)
1. Bella-View Shot of Gin, Kayla Krueger, Marion
2. Berryridge Sanchez Whisper, Sarah Endres, Waunakee
3. Dougal Lea Goldwyn Danita, Benjamin Buske, Brownsville

Calf Champion: Siemers Dundee Goldn-One-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Cleveland
Reserve Calf Champion: Bella-View Shot of Gin, Kayla Krueger, Marion

Summer Yearling, Group 1 (39)
1. Kampy Laurin Jacklynn, Darren Kamphuis, Brandon
2. Redcarpet KB A Theodosia-ET, Melissa Mertins, Barron
3. Synergy Destry Amore-ET, Carmen Haack, Algoma

Summer Yearling, Group 2 (38)
1. Milksource Adv Lilac-Red, Haley Voster, Kaukauna
2. Wildweed Marcias Monsoon, Carrie Warmka, Fox Lake
3. Unique Carisma Devine, Jenna Olson, Edgerton

Spring Yearling, Group 1 (43)
1. Brookhill Attic Devestation, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
2. Cavanaleck Lana-Rae-ET, Jordan Siemers, Newton
3. Jeffrey-Way Advent Dynasty, Patrick Blair, Belleville

Spring Yearling, Group 2 (38)
1. BVK Atwood Abilene-ET, Mike Moede, Algoma
2. Butz-Butler Jaspr Aspire, Brad Warmka, Fox Lake
3. Birchwood-Vu Golwyn Peaches, Rachel Hartlaub, Cleveland

Winter Yearling, Group 1 (21)
1. Excellent Sanchez Esme-ET, Felicia Bohn, Watertown
2. Hoesly Dundee Rhianna, Jake Hoesly, Brodhead
3. Alexas Real Rachael Rae-ET, Marissa Lannbrecht, Brillion

Winter Yearling, Group 2 (21)
1. Milksource Dundee Lovin-ET, Haley Vosters, Kaukauna
2. Mill-Wheel Jasper Petri, Laura Finley, Lake Mills
3. Dithmarsia Dunde Cinderella, Jordan Olson, Edgerton

Fall Yearling, Group 1 (22)
1. Berryridge Lightning 1610, Natalie Endres, Waunakee
2. Gus-Wind Black Lady, Tyler Meinnert, Sheboygan Falls
3. Indianhead Aspen Bon-Bon, Samuel Heer, Rice Lake

Fall Yearling, Group 2 (21)
1. Ms Duckett Durham Beauty-ET, Cal DeWitt, Clinton
2. Jerian Siemer Sunray-Red-ET, Erin Kappelman, Two Rivers
3. Pfaffsway Aspen Titanium, Brock Kasten, Reedsville

Yearling Champion: Brookhill Attic Devestation, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
Reserve Yearling Champion: Milksource Dundee Lovin-ET, Haley Vosters, Kaukauna

Junior Champion: Brookhill Attic Devestation, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
Reserve Junior Champion: Siemers Dundee Goldn-One-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Cleveland

Junior 2-Year-Old (8)
1. Fischerdale Damion Reality, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona
2. (B&O) Paradise-D Shotl Powder, Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster
3. Quad-R Lyman Mustang, Nicole Smith, Monticello

Senior 2-Year-Old (9)
1. Badgerland HiMetro Amiee, Melissa Born, Cleveland
2. AR-Line Goldwyn Deborah, Reed Holthaus, Bangor
3. Cycle Jasper Gloria, Colton Carpenter, Darlington

Junior 3-Year-Old (3)
1. (B&O, PROD) Joliam Aspen 3531-ET, Ryan Pralle, Humbird
2. Mayerlane Lucille, Chelsy Gilson, Monticello
3. Betzoldvale Baxter Passion, Zachary Tietz, Frederic

Senior 3-Year-Old (10)
1. Courla Advent Pansy, Alex Court, Seymour
2. (B&O) Krull Advent Smiley-Red-ET, Carley Krull, Lake Mills
3. Jeffrey-Way Taleea-ET, Brooks Hendrickson, Belleville

4-Year-Old (5)
1. Diamond-Vu Durham Bev, Joshua Butler, Watertown
2. Ms Minor-Acres Butter-Red, Christopher Vomastic, Pulaski
3. Raggi Durham Tobi-ET, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac

5-Year-Old (2)
1. (PROD) Opsal Stiles Myron Coral, Felicia Opsal, Belleville
2. Krull Dundee Ellory-ET, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills

6-Year-Old & Older (3)
1. Nehls-Valley Astro Parakeet, Seth Nehls, Hustisford
2. Biljean Storm Lois-ET, Brett Hildebrandt, Hustisford
3. Shi-La Durham Plum, Amber Owen, Pulaski

Senior & Grand Champion: Fischerdale Damion Reality, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion: Diamond-Vu Durham Bev, Joshua Butler, Watertown

Champion Bred & Owned: Paradise-D Shotl Powder, Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster

Junior County Herd
1. Manitowoc County
2. Dodge County

Posted by

Comments are closed.