kknutsen





BC Spring Show – Cow Results

by in The Show String | March 8, 2012

Coverage of the BC Spring Show continues, as our very own Ann Marie Magnochi brings us results and pictures from today’s event!

2012 BC Spring Show
March 8th – Abbotsford Exhibition Park
Judge: Micheal Heath, Westminster, MD
Total shown: 120

Jr 2 Year-Old (1)
1. Telford Sharla Shampoo – Telford Farms

Sr 2-Year-Olds (9)
1. Bernalta Goldwyn Jae – Clark Woodmansee
2. (BU) Valleyville Sanchez Renate – Sunny Vale Farm
3. (B&O) Wedgwood Pepper Jasper – Stanhope-Wedgwood
4. Elmbridge Sanchez Sparkle – Elmbridge, Nicrest
5. Larkindale Alexander Sandy – T & L Cattle, Larkindale Holsteins
6. Goldenset Holiday Shottle – T & L Cattle, Kingsway
7. Willswikk Jasper Delta – Willswikk Farms
8. VanDyk-S Confirm Nikelle – VanDyk-S Holsteins
9. La-Dee Shottle Jessie – Larry D. Tjoelker

Sr 2 Yr 1

Sr 2 Yr 2

Sr 2 Yr 3

Jr 3-Year-Olds (6)
1. (BU, B&O) Wedgwood Lavina Goldwyn – Stanhope-Wedgwood
2. Tolamika Goldwyn Madeleine – T & L Cattle, Cormdale, AL-BE-RO Cattle
3. VanDyk-S Image Lynzie – VanDyk-S Holsteins
4. Nipponia BG Giovanna – Bradner Farms
5. Willswikk Goldwyn Joy – Willswikk Farms
6. La-Dee Altaonside Tanessa – Larry D. Tjoelker

Jr 3 1

Jr 3 2

Jr 3 3

Sr. 3 Year Olds (9)
1. (BU) Fradon Redbull Jingle – Elmbridge, Nicrest, Stanhope-Wedgwood
2. Haddington H M Retro Danica – T & L Cattle, Wendon
3. (B&O) Willswikk Frankie Candice – Willswikk Farms
4. Wedgwood Britney Jasper – Stanhope-Wedgwood
5. Skycrest Goldwyn Auger – Skycrest Holsteins
6. Marsfield Goldwyn Evelyn – Skycrest Holsteins
7. VanDyk-S Aspen Ryley – VanDyk-S Holsteins
8. Wedgwood Becky Goldwyn – Stanhope-Wedgwood
9. Dardel Goldwyn Bubbles – T & L Cattle, Ferme Blondin

Sr 3 Yr 1

Sr 3 Yr 2

Sr 3 yr 3

Intermediate Champion
Wedgwood Lavina Goldwyn – Stanhope-Wedgwood

Reserve Int Champion
Fradon Redbull Jingle – Elmbridge, Nicrest, Stanhope-Wedgwood

Int Champ

Int Champ 2

4 Year Olds (17)
1. (BU, B&O) Silvermaple Damion Camomile – Stanhope-Wedgwood, Silvermaple Farms
2. Sherona-Hill-I KKA Red Clover – Westcoast Holsteins
3. Tuytel Gold Luxury – Bert Tuytel
4. Wedgwood Louise Goldwyn – Stanhope-Wedgwood
5. Stanhope Lorel Goldwyn – Stanhope-Wedgwood
6. Skycrest Lou Lip Smacker – Skycrest Holsteins
7. Nuview Sonita Sawyer – Westcoast Holsteins
8. Willowlane Dundee Abigail – Westcoast Holsteins
9. Kingsway Goldwyn Yen – T & L Cattle
10. Western-Lite Pronto Dana – T & L Cattle

4 Yr 1

4 Yr 2

4 Yr 3

5 Year Olds (9)
1. (BU) Lake-Prairie Advent Ava-Red – Westcoast Holsteins
2. (B&O) Wedgwood Dellia Jordan – Stanhope-Wedgwood
3. Stoneden Goldwyn Candace – Westcoast Holsteins
4. Haddington Rhyme Midge – Bentgrass Holsteins
5. Engival Bam Bam Finess – T & L Cattle, Dennalie Holsteins
6. VanDyk-S Damion Tether – VanDyk-S Holsteins
7. Goldcrest Stormatic Abby – Bradner Farms
8. La-Dee Pontiac Desire – Larry D. Tjoelker
9. Willswikk Outside Rosame – Willswikk Farms

5 Yr 1

5 Yr 2

5 yr 3

Mature Cows (8)
1. (BU) Butz-Butler Durham Amy-ET – Westcoast Holsteins
2. Hon-Lu Talent Regina-ET – Westcoast Holsteins
3. Jenny-Lou Hi Metro 1782 – T & L Cattle, Dennalie Holsteins
4. Pappys Talent Rachel – Stanhope-Wedgwood, Western-Lite
5. (B&O) Willswikk Dundee Sadie – Willswikk Farms
6. VanDyk-S Storm Mamey – Bradner Farms
7. Willswikk Outside Della – Willswikk Farms
8. La-Dee Hi Metro Bretly – Larry D. Tjoelker

Aged 1

Aged 2

Aged 3

Best Bred & Owned
Silvermaple Damion Camomile – Stanhope-Wedgwood, Silvermaple Farms

Senior & Grand Champion
Silvermaple Damion Camomile – Stanhope-Wedgwood, Silvermaple Farms

Reserve Sr & Grand Champion
Lake-Prairie Advent Ava-Red – Westcoast Holsteins

Grand

Sr Champ

Premier Breeder: Stanhope-Wedgwood
Premier Exhibitor: Westcoast Holsteins

About kknutsen

Karen Knutsen has written 692 post in this blog.

Leave a Reply

(25 character minimum post length)