Kathleen O'Keefe





Wisconsin Red & White Championship Show Results!

by in The Show String | July 14, 2013

The Wisconsin Red & White Championship Show is being held today in Lancaster, WI with Lynn Harbaugh of Marion, WI serving as the offcial judge.

Spring Heifer Calf – Exhibitors 9 and Under (7)
1. V-View Cntdr Moscato-Red (Patience Showline Contender-Red), McKenzie Endvick, Kaukauna, WI
2. V-View Destry Merlot-Red (Scientific Destry-ET), Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia, WI
3. 2nd-Look Dusk Frito-Red (Scientific SS Dusk-ET), Kayli, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff, Eden, WI

WI R&W Spring Calf 1

WI R&W Spring Calf 2

WI R&W Spring Calf 3

Spring Heifer Class – Open (6)
1. V-View Cntdr Moscato-Red (Patience Showline Contender-Red), McKenzie Endvick, Kaukauna, WI
2. Lyn-Vale Solocup-Red (Hylite Barbwire-Red-ET), William Schultz, Waldo, WI
3. V-View Destry Merlot-Red (Scientific Destry-ET), Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia, WI

WI R&W Spring Calf Open 1 001

WI R&W Spring Calf Open 1 002

Winter Heifer Calf (9)
1. Lyn-Vale Cherrypepper-Red (Hylite Barbwire-Red-ET), William Schultz, Waldo, WI
2. Siemers Burst Jubile-Red-ET (Lookout P Redburst), C., J., J., J., C., & L Siemers, Newton, WI
3. Scenic-Edge HR Julep-Red-ET (Hurtgen-Vue Reality-Red), Ava Booth, Plymouth, WI
WI R&W Winter Calf 1

WI R&W Winter Calf 2

Fall Heifer Calf (9)
1. Hammertime Noniberry-Red (Patience Showline Contender), Ryan & Haley Krohlow, Poynette, WI
2. Tree-Hayven Shaquille Minaj-Red (Deslacs Shaquille-ET), Aliyah Borchert, Auburndale
3. Milksource Bst Terry-Red-ET (Lookout P Redburst-Red), Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI
WI R&W Fall Calf 1

WI R&W Fall Calf 2

Summer Yearling Heifer (11)
1. Ms Opportunity Lauryn-Red (Charpentier Lfg Spectrum-ET), C., J., J., J., C. & L. Siemers, Newton, WI
2. Ms Kampy Brbwr Prudence (Hylite Barbwire-Red-ET), Derrek Kamphuis, Brandon, WI
3. Ms Morsan Piclo Tsunami-Red (La Presentation Picolo-Red-ET), Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI
WI R&W Summer Yearling 1

WI R&W Summer Yearling 2

Spring Yearling (12)
1. Nissen Fancy Piclo Fizzle-Red (La Presentation Picolo-Red), Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI
2. Siemers Brbwire Reba-Red-ET (Hylite Barbwire-Red-ET), C., J., J., J., C., & L. Siemers, Newton, WI
3. 2nd-Look Bwire Dorito-Red (Hylite Barbwire-Red-ET), Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden, WI
WI R&W Spring Yearling 1

WI R&W Spring Yearling 2


Winter Yearling Heifer (7)
1. Siemers Destry Joy-Red-ET (Scientific Destry-ET), C., J., J., J., C., & L. Siemers, Newton, WI
2. Lyn-Vale Barbie Doll-Red (Hylite Barbwire-Red-ET), William Schultz, Waldo, WI
3. Meadow-Marsh SC Calista-Red (Patience Showline Contender-Red), Jordyn Kamps, Belmont, WI
WI R&W Winter Yearling 1

WI R&W Winter Yearling 2

Fall Yearling (8)
1. Budjon-Vail Damaris-Red (MD-Valleyvue Camden-Red), Frank & Diane Borba, Modesto, CA
2. Willows-Edge Mesabi Pip-Red (Willows-Edge Mesabi), Henk & Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
3. Jas-K Guthrie Tart-Red (Fustead Goldwyn Guthrie-ET), Matt, Molly & Ben Dorshorst, Junction City, WI

WI R&W Fall Yearling 1

WI R&W Fall Yearling 2

Junior Champion – Junior Show
Ms Opportunity Lauryn-Red, 1st summer yearling, C., J., J., J., C. & L. Siemers, Newton, WI

Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show
Tree-Hayven Shaquille Minaj-Red, 1st fall calf, Aliyah Borchert, Auburndale
WI R&W Jr Champ Jr Show 1

WI R&W Jr Champ Jr Show 006

WI R&W Jr Champ Jr Show 3

Junior Champion – Open Show
Hammertime Noniberry-Red, 1st fall calf, Ryan & Haley Krohlow, Poynette, WI

Reserve Junior Champion – Open Show
Budjon-Vail Damaris-Red, 1st fall yearling, Frank & Diane Borba, Modesto, CA
WI R&W Jr 1

WI R&W Jr 2

WI R&W Jr 3

Junior Best Three (2)
1. Siemers Holsteins, Newton, WI
2. Lyn-Vale Holsteins, Waldo, WI
WI R&W Jr Best Three

Junior 2-Year-Old (3)
1. Ms Scratchwill Pinata-Red-ET (Hurtgen-Vue Reality-Red), Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI
2. Lyn-Vale Sterling Lenae-Red (Ardross Sterling-ET), William Schultz, Waldo, WI
3. Paulsoncrest Mars-Red (C-Haven Soccer P-Red-ET), Paulsoncrest, Columbus, WI
WI R&W Jr 2-Year-Old 1

WI R&W Jr 2-Year-Old 2

Senior 2-Year-Old (8)
1. Fancy Pants Hopeful Rae-Red (Scientific Director-Red-ET), Julia Nunes, Chippewa Falls, WI
2. Inspiracres Dstry Happy-Red (Scientific Destry-ET), Cooper Galton, Nunda, NY
3. Siemers Destry Sunny-Red-ET (Scientific Destry-ET), Kress-Hill Dairy, Newton, WI

WI R&W Sr 2-Year-Old 1

WI R&W Sr 2-Year-Old 2

Junior 3-Year-Old (4)
1 & BU Critter-Ridge Reba-Red-ET (Patience Showline Contender), C., J., J., J., C. & L. Siemers, Newton, WI
2. Ms Starmark Con Racy-Red-ET (Patience Showline Contender), Jenna Langer, DeForest, WI
3. Milksource Adv Lilac-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI
WI R&W Jr 3-Year-Old 1

WI R&W Jr 3-Year-Old 3

Senior 3-Year-Old (4)
1 & BU Sellcrest S Candy Apple-Red (C-Haven Samar), Andrew Sell, Watertown, WI
2. Sunny-Valley A Favor-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Wayne DeBuhr, Cottage Grove, IL
3. Hi-Lo-Valley Strawberry-Red (Ra-Mar-Land Lion King), Amber Yager, Highland, WI
WI R&W Sr 3-Year-Old 1

WI R&W Sr 3-Year-Old 2

Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Critter-Ridge Reba-Red-ET, 1st junior 3-year-old, C., J., J., J., C. & L. Siemers, Newton, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Ms Scratchwill Pinata-Red-ET, 1st junior 2-year-old, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI

WI R&W Int Champ 2

WI R&W Int Champ 1

WI R&W Int Champ 3

4-Year-Olds (7)
1. Ms Shes A Siren-Red (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), High Life Holsteins & Pfaffsway, Alma Center, WI
2. Paulo-Bro-SP Shar-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI
3. Willows-Edge Ad Melt-Red (KHW Advent Kite-Red-ET), Henk & Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
WI R&W 4 Yr 1

WI R&W 4 Yr 2

WI R&W 4 Yr 3

5-Year-Olds (5)
1. Ms Candy Apple-Red (Ladino Park Talent-Imp-ET), Frank & Carol Borba and Frank & Diane Borba, Modesto, CA
2. Krull Advent Smiley-Red (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Carley Krull, Lake Mills, WI
3. Hass-Acres Adv Rissa-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Trent Styczynski, Pulaski, WI
WI R&W 5 Yr 1

WI R&W 5 Yr 2

Six Years & Older (1)
1. Ms Hack SS Ella Rae-Red-ET (Pursuit September Storm-ET), Smithcrest, Hackman & Parsons, Watertown, WI
WI R&W Aged & Prod 1

WI R&W Aged & Prod 2

125,000 Lb Cow (1)
1. Scientific Diamond-Red (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Geneva Nunes, Chippewa Falls, WI
WI R&W Aged & Prod 3

WI R&W Aged & Prod 4

Senior & Grand Champion – Junior Show
Critter-Ridge Reba-Red-ET, 1st junior 3-year-old, C., J., J., J., C. & L. Siemers, Newton, WI

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion – Junior Show
Krull Advent Smiley-Red, 1st 5-year-old, Carley Krull, Lake Mills, WI

WI R&W Champs Gr JR

WI R&W Champs Res Grand Jr

Senior & Grand Champion – Open Show
Ms Shes A Siren-Red, 1st 4-year-old, High Life Holsteins & Pfaffsway, Alma Center, WI

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion – Open Show
Ms Candy Apple-Red, 1st 5-year-old, Frank & Carol Borba and Frank & Diane Borba, Modesto, CA
WI R&W Champs Grand

WI R&W Champs Grand headshot

Dam & Offspring (3)
1. Willows-Edge Holsteins
2. Sunny Valley Holsteins
3. Scientific Holsteins
WI R&W Dam Daughter

Kathleen O'Keefe

About Kathleen O'Keefe

Kathleen O'Keefe has written 414 post in this blog.

Kathleen O'Keefe has worked for HolsteinWorld since 2007 as part of the Livestock Advertising team. A native of Thorp, WI where she grew up heavily involved with her family's Registered Holstein herd, she now resides in Hammond, WI. After graduating from Northwestern University, she returned to the family farm for a number of years and also was employed as a Regional Representative for Holstein USA before joining the World.

Tags:

Leave a Reply