Wisconsin Red & White Championship Show Results!

The Wisconsin Red & White Championship Show is being held today in Lancaster, WI with Lynn Harbaugh of Marion, WI serving as the offcial judge.

Spring Heifer Calf – Exhibitors 9 and Under (7)
1. V-View Cntdr Moscato-Red (Patience Showline Contender-Red), McKenzie Endvick, Kaukauna, WI
2. V-View Destry Merlot-Red (Scientific Destry-ET), Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia, WI
3. 2nd-Look Dusk Frito-Red (Scientific SS Dusk-ET), Kayli, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff, Eden, WI

WI R&W Spring Calf 1

WI R&W Spring Calf 2

WI R&W Spring Calf 3

Spring Heifer Class – Open (6)
1. V-View Cntdr Moscato-Red (Patience Showline Contender-Red), McKenzie Endvick, Kaukauna, WI
2. Lyn-Vale Solocup-Red (Hylite Barbwire-Red-ET), William Schultz, Waldo, WI
3. V-View Destry Merlot-Red (Scientific Destry-ET), Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia, WI

WI R&W Spring Calf Open 1 001

WI R&W Spring Calf Open 1 002

Winter Heifer Calf (9)
1. Lyn-Vale Cherrypepper-Red (Hylite Barbwire-Red-ET), William Schultz, Waldo, WI
2. Siemers Burst Jubile-Red-ET (Lookout P Redburst), C., J., J., J., C., & L Siemers, Newton, WI
3. Scenic-Edge HR Julep-Red-ET (Hurtgen-Vue Reality-Red), Ava Booth, Plymouth, WI
WI R&W Winter Calf 1

WI R&W Winter Calf 2

Fall Heifer Calf (9)
1. Hammertime Noniberry-Red (Patience Showline Contender), Ryan & Haley Krohlow, Poynette, WI
2. Tree-Hayven Shaquille Minaj-Red (Deslacs Shaquille-ET), Aliyah Borchert, Auburndale
3. Milksource Bst Terry-Red-ET (Lookout P Redburst-Red), Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI
WI R&W Fall Calf 1

WI R&W Fall Calf 2

Summer Yearling Heifer (11)
1. Ms Opportunity Lauryn-Red (Charpentier Lfg Spectrum-ET), C., J., J., J., C. & L. Siemers, Newton, WI
2. Ms Kampy Brbwr Prudence (Hylite Barbwire-Red-ET), Derrek Kamphuis, Brandon, WI
3. Ms Morsan Piclo Tsunami-Red (La Presentation Picolo-Red-ET), Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI
WI R&W Summer Yearling 1

WI R&W Summer Yearling 2

Spring Yearling (12)
1. Nissen Fancy Piclo Fizzle-Red (La Presentation Picolo-Red), Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI
2. Siemers Brbwire Reba-Red-ET (Hylite Barbwire-Red-ET), C., J., J., J., C., & L. Siemers, Newton, WI
3. 2nd-Look Bwire Dorito-Red (Hylite Barbwire-Red-ET), Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden, WI
WI R&W Spring Yearling 1

WI R&W Spring Yearling 2


Winter Yearling Heifer (7)
1. Siemers Destry Joy-Red-ET (Scientific Destry-ET), C., J., J., J., C., & L. Siemers, Newton, WI
2. Lyn-Vale Barbie Doll-Red (Hylite Barbwire-Red-ET), William Schultz, Waldo, WI
3. Meadow-Marsh SC Calista-Red (Patience Showline Contender-Red), Jordyn Kamps, Belmont, WI
WI R&W Winter Yearling 1

WI R&W Winter Yearling 2

Fall Yearling (8)
1. Budjon-Vail Damaris-Red (MD-Valleyvue Camden-Red), Frank & Diane Borba, Modesto, CA
2. Willows-Edge Mesabi Pip-Red (Willows-Edge Mesabi), Henk & Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
3. Jas-K Guthrie Tart-Red (Fustead Goldwyn Guthrie-ET), Matt, Molly & Ben Dorshorst, Junction City, WI

WI R&W Fall Yearling 1

WI R&W Fall Yearling 2

Junior Champion – Junior Show
Ms Opportunity Lauryn-Red, 1st summer yearling, C., J., J., J., C. & L. Siemers, Newton, WI

Reserve Junior Champion – Junior Show
Tree-Hayven Shaquille Minaj-Red, 1st fall calf, Aliyah Borchert, Auburndale
WI R&W Jr Champ Jr Show 1

WI R&W Jr Champ Jr Show 006

WI R&W Jr Champ Jr Show 3

Junior Champion – Open Show
Hammertime Noniberry-Red, 1st fall calf, Ryan & Haley Krohlow, Poynette, WI

Reserve Junior Champion – Open Show
Budjon-Vail Damaris-Red, 1st fall yearling, Frank & Diane Borba, Modesto, CA
WI R&W Jr 1

WI R&W Jr 2

WI R&W Jr 3

Junior Best Three (2)
1. Siemers Holsteins, Newton, WI
2. Lyn-Vale Holsteins, Waldo, WI
WI R&W Jr Best Three

Junior 2-Year-Old (3)
1. Ms Scratchwill Pinata-Red-ET (Hurtgen-Vue Reality-Red), Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI
2. Lyn-Vale Sterling Lenae-Red (Ardross Sterling-ET), William Schultz, Waldo, WI
3. Paulsoncrest Mars-Red (C-Haven Soccer P-Red-ET), Paulsoncrest, Columbus, WI
WI R&W Jr 2-Year-Old 1

WI R&W Jr 2-Year-Old 2

Senior 2-Year-Old (8)
1. Fancy Pants Hopeful Rae-Red (Scientific Director-Red-ET), Julia Nunes, Chippewa Falls, WI
2. Inspiracres Dstry Happy-Red (Scientific Destry-ET), Cooper Galton, Nunda, NY
3. Siemers Destry Sunny-Red-ET (Scientific Destry-ET), Kress-Hill Dairy, Newton, WI

WI R&W Sr 2-Year-Old 1

WI R&W Sr 2-Year-Old 2

Junior 3-Year-Old (4)
1 & BU Critter-Ridge Reba-Red-ET (Patience Showline Contender), C., J., J., J., C. & L. Siemers, Newton, WI
2. Ms Starmark Con Racy-Red-ET (Patience Showline Contender), Jenna Langer, DeForest, WI
3. Milksource Adv Lilac-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI
WI R&W Jr 3-Year-Old 1

WI R&W Jr 3-Year-Old 3

Senior 3-Year-Old (4)
1 & BU Sellcrest S Candy Apple-Red (C-Haven Samar), Andrew Sell, Watertown, WI
2. Sunny-Valley A Favor-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Wayne DeBuhr, Cottage Grove, IL
3. Hi-Lo-Valley Strawberry-Red (Ra-Mar-Land Lion King), Amber Yager, Highland, WI
WI R&W Sr 3-Year-Old 1

WI R&W Sr 3-Year-Old 2

Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Critter-Ridge Reba-Red-ET, 1st junior 3-year-old, C., J., J., J., C. & L. Siemers, Newton, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion – Open Show
Ms Scratchwill Pinata-Red-ET, 1st junior 2-year-old, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI

WI R&W Int Champ 2

WI R&W Int Champ 1

WI R&W Int Champ 3

4-Year-Olds (7)
1. Ms Shes A Siren-Red (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), High Life Holsteins & Pfaffsway, Alma Center, WI
2. Paulo-Bro-SP Shar-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna, WI
3. Willows-Edge Ad Melt-Red (KHW Advent Kite-Red-ET), Henk & Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
WI R&W 4 Yr 1

WI R&W 4 Yr 2

WI R&W 4 Yr 3

5-Year-Olds (5)
1. Ms Candy Apple-Red (Ladino Park Talent-Imp-ET), Frank & Carol Borba and Frank & Diane Borba, Modesto, CA
2. Krull Advent Smiley-Red (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Carley Krull, Lake Mills, WI
3. Hass-Acres Adv Rissa-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Trent Styczynski, Pulaski, WI
WI R&W 5 Yr 1

WI R&W 5 Yr 2

Six Years & Older (1)
1. Ms Hack SS Ella Rae-Red-ET (Pursuit September Storm-ET), Smithcrest, Hackman & Parsons, Watertown, WI
WI R&W Aged & Prod 1

WI R&W Aged & Prod 2

125,000 Lb Cow (1)
1. Scientific Diamond-Red (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Geneva Nunes, Chippewa Falls, WI
WI R&W Aged & Prod 3

WI R&W Aged & Prod 4

Senior & Grand Champion – Junior Show
Critter-Ridge Reba-Red-ET, 1st junior 3-year-old, C., J., J., J., C. & L. Siemers, Newton, WI

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion – Junior Show
Krull Advent Smiley-Red, 1st 5-year-old, Carley Krull, Lake Mills, WI

WI R&W Champs Gr JR

WI R&W Champs Res Grand Jr

Senior & Grand Champion – Open Show
Ms Shes A Siren-Red, 1st 4-year-old, High Life Holsteins & Pfaffsway, Alma Center, WI

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion – Open Show
Ms Candy Apple-Red, 1st 5-year-old, Frank & Carol Borba and Frank & Diane Borba, Modesto, CA
WI R&W Champs Grand

WI R&W Champs Grand headshot

Dam & Offspring (3)
1. Willows-Edge Holsteins
2. Sunny Valley Holsteins
3. Scientific Holsteins
WI R&W Dam Daughter

Tags: Posted by

Comments are closed.