Randy Blodgett





2013 WI Championship Show-Cows


Free live streaming by Ustream
Starts 9am CT Tuesday

Another steamy day has settled on Wisconsin and the deep quality and tremendous cow classes at the 54th Annual Wisconsin Championship Show are heating up Lancaster, Wis. Judge Callum McKinven is back in the ring this morning as he prepares to place almost 100 cow entries on Tuesday, July 16th.

Junior 2-Year-Old (17)
1. Dream-Prairie GW Alberta-ET (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Cary & Joy Moser, Westby
2. Ms Opportunity Gracie-ET (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
3. Kingsmill Atwood Taffy (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Pat Conroy, Lomira
4. Tree-Hayven Gldwyn Patio-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Adam Borchert, Auburndale
5. Rosedale Fancypants D Honey (Scientific Destry-ET), Julia Nunes, Chippewa Falls
6. Moorclose Fever Marcella (Crackholm Fever-ET), Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City
7. Crestbrooke Gap Torrie-ET (Glenn-Ann Palermo-ET), Crestbrooke Holsteins, Fond du Lac
8. Willows-Edge Atwood Vagrant (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Jordan & Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond
9. Siemers Fvr Hiadream-ET (Crackholm Fever-ET), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
10. Siemers Gold Haya-Star-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Siemers Holsteins, Newton

DSC_0123

DSC_0128

Senior 2-Year-Old (21)
1. Rock-N-Hill-II Atwoo Crisco (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Rachel McCullough, Juda
2. Arcroix Goldwyn Jamaique-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
3. Scientific S Diondra Rae-ET (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Matthew Nunes, Chippewa Falls
4. Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna
5. Budjon-JK Durm Elaqua-ET (Regancrest Elton Durham-ET), Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman, Lomira
6. Budjon-JK Gld Embarass-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman, Lomira
7. Whitnell Duplex Layla (Mesland Duplex-ET), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
8. Milksource Damion DD Rae-ET (Erbacres Damion), Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna
9. St-Jacob Sanchez Hava (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Ziems Fms, K & B & T & L Ziemba, Elkhorn
10. Scientific Donatella Rae-ET (Regancrest S Braxton-ET), Matthew Nunes, Chippewa Falls

DSC_0138

DSC_0144

Junior 3-Year-Old (13)
1. Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
2. Laidlawn Knowledge Gemini (Sicy Knowledge), Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
3. Criter-Ridge Reba-Red-ET (Patience Showline Contender-Red), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
4. Jeffrey-Way Advent Dynasty (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Patrick Blair, Belleville
5. Rock-N-Hill-II Cranberry (Ladino Park Talent-Imp-ET), Chris & Mike McCullough, Juda
6. Siemers Atwood Alexia (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
7. Fleury Damion Caraibe (Erbacres Damion), Pat Conroy, Lomira
8. Indianhead Redcarpet Tia-ET (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Robert Schauf, Barron
9. Scientific San Dodie Rae-ET (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Matthew Nunes, Chippewa Falls
10. Del-Hollow Durham Jodie-ET (Regancrest Elton Durham-ET), Douglas Lemke, Hilbert

DSC_0148

DSC_0150

Senior 3-Year-Old (14)
1. Budjon-Vail Gold Dreams (Braedale Goldwyn), Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
2. Belmoral Alexander Peach (Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET), Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna
3. Scientific Decadent Rae-ET (Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez), Matthew Nunes, Chippewa Falls
4. Smith-Crest-TW Sh Virgie-ET (Picston Shottle-ET), Matt & Travis Smith, Watertown
5. Tomalynn Goldwyn Melanie-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Cooper Galton, Lomira
6. Tree-Hayven Shaquile Mystic (Deslacs Shaquille-ET), Adam Borchert, Auburndale
7. Wis-Tex SS Poem-ET (Pursuit September Storm-ET), Jeff Koster & Gracie Curran, Taylor
8. Paradise-D Alan Gloria (Mr Regelcreek Shot Alan-ET), Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster
9. Fradon Jasper Jive-ET (Wilcoxview Jasper-ET), Jordyn Ann Kamps, Belmont
10. Ocean-View Damion Carla (Erbacres Damion), San-Ron Holsteins, Sheboygan

DSC_0159

DSC_0164

Intermediate Champion: Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), 1st junior 3-year-old, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
Reserve Intermediate Champion: Rock-N-Hill-II Atwoo Crisco (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), 1st senior 2-year-old, Rachel McCullough, Juda
HM Intermediate Champion: Budjon-Vail Gold Dreams (Braedale Goldwyn), 1st senior 3-year-old, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

DSC_0180

DSC_0181

DSC_0184

DSC_0193

4-Year-Old (19)
1. Robrook Goldwyn Cameron (Braedale Goldwyn), Abbott, Budjon, Vail & Woodmansee, Lomira
2. Benrise Goldwyn Jojo (Braedale Goldwyn), Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
3. Duckett Ross Pamela (Plain-O Durham Ross-331-ET), Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
4. Car-Bon Goldwyn Angela-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Jacob & Jared Dueppengiesser, Lomira
5. Brookhill Goldwyn Cecile (Braedale Goldwyn), Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc, Baraboo
6. Ms Shes A Siren-Red (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Milk Source LC, Kaukauna
7. Pfaffsway Dillyn Ritz (Pfaffsway Aspen Dillyn), Larissa Pfaff, Alma Center
8. Kishholm Chasity (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Jenna Langer, DeForest
9. Blondin Minister Soulie (Mr Minister), Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna
10. Willows-Edge Ad Melt-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

DSC_0199

DSC_0201

DSC_0206

5-Year-Old (10)
1. Kingsmill Ashlyns Audrey-ET (Comestar Stormatic-ET), Hez, LLC, Lomira
2. Mc-Country Dundee Amanda (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Gary McCarthy, Watertown
3. Scientific Darla Rae-ET (Picston Shottle-ET), Matthew Nunes, Chippewa Falls
4. Four-of-a-Kind Mich Miracle (Michael Storm Avalanche), Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
5. Cavanaleck BG Scarlett-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
6. Willows-Edge Rubens Karachi (STBVQ Rubens-ET), Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond
7. Willows-Edge Bolton Flicker (Sandy-Valley Bolton-ET), Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond
8. Reinecke-Hol Sept Storm S4 (Pursuit September Storm-ET), Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo
9. Carn-Quest Advnt Glamour (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Jason Richardson, Belmont
10. Paradise-D Integrity Sici (Robthom Integrity-ET), Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster

DSC_0208

DSC_0210

DSC_0213

6-Year- Old and Older (5)
1. Budjon Dundee Azalea-ET (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening, Lomira
2. Budjon-JK Emilys Edair-ET (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Budjon Farms & Joel Kiezman, Lomira
3. Miss AD GBM Mayday-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET), Gregory & Kimberly Moret, Prairie du Chien
4. Paradise-D Shotl Glystal-ET (Picston Shottle-ET), Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster
5. Paradise-D Rudy Gudie (Nunesdale Durham Rudy-ET), Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster

DSC_0218

DSC_0220

150,000 Pound Cow (4)
1. Vangoh Durham Treasure (Regancrest Elton Durham-ET), Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
2. Siemers Dunde Hilda 8669-ET (Regancrest Dundee-ET), Jordan Siemers, Newton
3. Rock-N-Hill-II Con Stephany (Rock-N-Hill-II Conan), Chris & Mike McCullough, Juda
4. Willows-Edge Dur Michele-ET (Regancrest Elton Durham-ET), Jordan Van Dyk, New Richmond

DSC_0225

DSC_0226

DSC_0229

DSC_0233

Grand and Senior Champion, Junior Show: Rock-N-Hill-II Atwoo Crisco (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), 1st senior 2-year-old, Rachel McCullough, Juda
Reserve Grand and Reserve Senior Champion, Junior Show: Siemers Dunde Hilda 8669-ET (Regancrest Dundee-ET), 2nd 150,000# cow, Jordan Siemers, Newton

DSC_0244

DSC_0252

DSC_0255

Senior Champion: Robrook Goldwyn Cameron (Braedale Goldwyn),1st 4-year-old, Abbott, Budjon, Vail & Woodmansee, Lomira
Reserve Senior Champion: Benrise Goldwyn Jojo (Braedale Goldwyn), 2nd 4-year-old, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
HM Senior Champion: Vangoh Durham Treasure (Regancrest Elton Durham-ET), 1st 150,000# cow, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

DSC_0275

Grand Champion: Robrook Goldwyn Cameron (Braedale Goldwyn),1st 4-year-old, Abbott, Budjon, Vail & Woodmansee, Lomira
Reserve Grand Champion: Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), 1st junior 3-year-old, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
HM Grand Champion: Benrise Goldwyn Jojo (Braedale Goldwyn), 2nd 4-year-old, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

DSC_0297

DSC_0302

DSC_0307

DSC_0318

Champion Bred & Owned: Rock-N-Hill-II Atwoo Crisco (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), 1st senior 2-year-old, Rachel McCullough, Juda

DSC_0284

Best Udder of Show: Vangoh Durham Treasure (Regancrest Elton Durham-ET), 1st 150,000# cow, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

DSC_0229

DSC_0305

Best Three Females (4)
1. Scientific Holsteins
2. Budjon-JK, Lomira
3. Rock-N-Hill-II, Juda,
4. Willows-Edge, New Richmond

DSC_0312

DSC_0322

Produce of Dam (2)
1. Scientific Holsteins
2. Rock-N-Hill-II, Juda

DSC_0331

DSC_0333

Dam and Offspring (1)
1. Kellercrest Holsteins

DSC_0336

DSC_0337

Premier Breeder: Matthew Nunes, Scientific Holsteins, Chippewa Falls
Premier Exhibitor: Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

Randy Blodgett

About Randy Blodgett

Randy Blodgett has written 314 post in this blog.

Randy Blodgett is Publisher and Photographer for HolsteinWorld. Randy brings over 20 years of experience as a breeder and owner of Winning-Way Holsteins and a professional photographer. Randy provides the ‘views’ in the ring that only the judges see, and encourages you to tune in often to view posts on the blog!

Tags:

Leave a Reply