2013 WI Championship Show – Heifers

The 54th Annual Wisconsin Championship Show is being hosted by the Grant County Holstein Breeders in Lancaster, Wis. A warm summer day greets Judge Callum McKinven as he lines up the heifer show on Monday, July 15th with 124 entries.

Spring Calf – Exhibitor 10 Year & Under (12)
1. Siemers Goldsun Haya-ET (Toc-Farm Goldsun-ET ), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
2. Kishholm Absolute Amazin-ET (Crackholm Fever-ET), Lauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant Fremstad, Lone Rock
3. Bella-Ridge Gins Beauty-ET (Regancrest Elton Durham-ET ), L & S Harbaugh & K & S Loehr, Marion
4. Moorclose Goldfsh Sweettart (Toc-Farm Goldfish-ET), Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City
5. Lyn-Vale Goldsun Glaze-ET (Toc-Farm Goldsun-ET ), Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth
6. Tree-Hayven HH My Julia (Tree-Hayven Mighty Destry-ET), Hannah Hensel, Auburndale
7. V-View Ctndr Moscato-Red-ET (Patience Showline Contender-Red), McKenzie Endvick, Kaukauna
8. Paulsoncrest LC Dynamite(Lookout P Last Chance-ET), Paulsoncrest , Columbus
9. Kishholm D Cinderella (Erbacres Damion), Lauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant Fremstad, Lone Rock
10. Moorclose Attic Snoopy(Allyndale-I Attic-ET), Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

DSC_0005-1024x680

Siemers Goldsun Haya-ET (Toc-Farm Goldsun-ET ), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

DSC_00061-1024x680

Spring Heifer Calf Class (9)
1. Trent-Way Tamikos Taffy-ET (Crackholm Fever-ET ), Trent Hendrickson, Belleville
2. Siemers Goldsun Haya-ET (Toc-Farm Goldsun-ET ), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
3. BHHD Sid Legacy (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Nicole Ballweg & Karlee Ketelboeter, Dane
4. Ms Duckett Alexander Stacey (Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET), Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
5. Kishholm Absolute Amazin-ET (Crackholm Fever-ET), Lauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant Fremstad, Lone Rock
6. Ms Ziems Braxton Hava Heart (Regancrest S Braxton-ET), Ziems Fms, K & B & T & L Ziemba, Elkhorn
7. Quad-R Fever Bambi (Crackholm Fever-ET), Tanya & Ryan Smith, Monticello
8. Musicmeadow We Legit (KHW Elm Park Acme-ET), Trent & Travis Schafer, Norwalk
9. Hill-Ton Lauthority Charge (Comestar Lauthority-ET), Charles Hamilton, Cuba City

DSC_00081

Trent-Way Tamikos Taffy-ET

Winter Heifer Calf Class (19)
1. Siemers Sid Scarlett-ET (Pine-Tree Sid-ET ), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
2. Siemers Fever Hia-Glam-ET (Crackholm Fever-ET ), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers , Newton
3. Ryan-Geiger GW Atwd Reaction (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
4. Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse-ET (Erbacres Damion), Lindsey Sarbacker, Edgerton
5. Ebert-Ent Attic Loreal-ET (Allyndale-I Attic-ET ), Lynn & Sara Harbaugh & Chad & Amy Ryan, Marion
6. Jenny-Lou Braxton 3471 (Regancrest S Braxton-ET), Kyle, Allison, Kayla & Lauren Breunig, Sauk City
7. Mayerlane Damion Mojito (Erbacres Damion), Donald & Elizabeth Mayer, Bloomer
8. Windy-Valley Brokaw Adraine (Mr Atwood Brokaw-ET), Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger, Shullsburg
9. Hillpine Goldsun Awaken (Toc-Farm Goldsun-ET), Ryan Lauber, Union Grove
10. Kishholm Clea-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Lauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant Fremstad, Lone Rock

DSC_0017

DSC_0019

Fall Heifer Calf Class (24)
1. Hilrose Hero Raelynn (Siemers Toys Hero 9701-ET), Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood
2. Siemers Damion Scar-Let-ET (Erbacres Damion ), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
3. Crave Reg Genevieve 7486-ET (Regancrestdl Reginald-ET), Roseanne Crave, Waterloo
4. Siemers Gsun Haya-Dream-ET (Toc-Tarm Goldsun-ET), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
5. Overland Atwood Liza (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna
6. Tree-Hayven Shaql Minaj-Red (Deslacs Shaquille-ET) Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale
7. WI Fischerdale Damion Rambo (Erbacres Damion), Sara Griswold, Black Earth
8. Willows-Edge Atwood Luxury (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Jordan & Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond
9. Hillpine Stone Fever (Crackholm Fever-ET), Lauber Farm, Union Grove
10. Milksource Jordan Nala-ET (Gillette Jordan-ETS), Alek Krueger, Wrightstown

DSC_0025

Summer Yearling Heifer Class (19)1. Bella-View Alex Ashanti-ET (Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET), Paige Vossekuil, Brandon
2. Bella-View Angels Apple-ET (Lirr Drew Dempsey), Lynn & Sara Harbaugh, Marion
3. Bella-View Goldwyn Julip-ET (Braedale Goldwyn), Lynn & Sara Harbaugh, Marion
4. Ms Opportunity Lauryn-Red-ET (Charpentier LFG Spectrum-ET-RC), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
5. Tree-Hayven Damin Pieper-ET (Erbacres Damion), Adam Borchert, Auburndale
6. Siemers Bradnk Haya-Love-ET (Regancrest S Bradnick-ET), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
7. WI Fischerdale TSun Exactly (Toc-Farm Goldsun-ET), Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona
8. Cleland Barbwire Relapse (Hylite Barbwire-Red-ET), Reginald Kamps, Madison
9. Willows-Edge Damion Alpine (Erbacres Damion), Jordan & Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond
10. Phoenix Speckies (Para-Dice Briar), Jenna Langer, DeForest

DSC03621

Spring Yearling Heifer Class (17)
1. Hammertime Windbrook Reno (Gillette Windbrook-ETS), N & J Sarbacker & M & L Evangelo, Fitchburg
2. Indianhead Golden Girl (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Robert Schauf, Barron
3. Stranshome Sid Skylar-ET (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber, Lomira
4. Oeh-My Dempsey Molly (Lirr Drew Dempsey ), Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
5. Milksource Windbrk Aneko-ET (Gillette Windbrook-ETS), Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth
6. Ziems Reginald Muddys Monet (Regancrestdl Reginald-ET), Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Elkhorn
7. Milksource Jasper Bambi-ET (Wilcoxview Jasper-ET), Pure Pride Holsteins, Menomonie
8. Barrvalley Reginald Tessa ()Regancrestdl Reginald-ET), G Schmidt & T & K Natzke & B Phoenix, Fond du Lac
9. Mell-Wood Lauthority R1511 (Comestar Lauthority), Ryan & Haley Krohlow, Poynette
10. Willows-Edge Atwood Lydia (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond

DSC_0060

Winter Yearling Heifer Class (13)
1. Ms Gold Chip Britelite-ET (Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET), Siemers Holsteins, Newton
2. Budjon-JK-Glaz-Way Erin-ET (Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET), Budjon, Glaz-Way & MD Luckylady, Lomira
3. Siemers Guthre Hayasdoll-ET (Fustead Goldwyn Guthrie-ET), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
4. Hilrose Guthrie Peanut-ET (Fustead Goldwyn Guthrie-ET), Pure Pride Holsteins, Menomonie
5. Ms Damion Jasper (Erbacres Damion), Badtke, Kamps, Roloff, Shullsburg
6. Milksource Brxtn Acclaim-ET (Regancrest S Braxton-ET), Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna
7. Sunspark Windbrook Extra (Gillette Windbrook-ETS), Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna
8. Alfalawn Braxton Coleen (Regancrest S Braxton-ET), Alfalawn Farm, Menomonie
9. Rock-N-Hill-II Astero Crumb (Kingsmill Gdwyn Asteroid-ET), Rachel McCullough, Juda
10. Budjon-JK Brx Erticulate-ET (Regancrest S Braxton-ET), Reginald Kamps, Madison

DSC_0067

Fall Yearling Heifer Class (11)
1. Rock-N-Hill Circuit Marion (Breeze Hill Circuit-ET), Lea McCullough, Juda
2. Phoenix Gr Gloria (Nipponia Edr Gibraltar-ET), C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
3. Rock-N-Hill Garret Liz (Eastview Garret-ET), Garrett Lederman, Brodhead
4. Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET (Scientific Destry-ET), Hailey Jauquet & Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma
5. Siemers Brax Fear-Hot-ET (Regancrest S Braxton-ET), Pure Pride Holsteins, Menomonie
6. Crescentmead Pal Rhyan-ET (Glenn-Ann Palermo-ET), Dawson Nickels, Watertown
7. Ryan-Vu Braxton Expo-ET (Regancrest S Braxton-ET), Paige Vossekuil, Brandon
8. Hartleys Trump Dalayna (Jenny-Lou Shottle Trump-ET), Dean & Donna Hartley, Soldiers Grove
9. Ziems Dusk Lila (Scientific SS Dusk-ET ),Renee Pierick, Prairie du Sac
10. Kellercrest Goldwyn Beauty (Braedale Goldwyn), Kimberly Keller, Mt. Horeb

DSC_0070

DSC_0073

Junior Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Hillpine Goldsun Awaken (Toc-Farm Goldsun-ET), 9th winter calf, Ryan Lauber, Union Grove

Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Bella-View Alex Ashanti-ET (Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET), 1st summer yearling, Paige Vossekuil, Brandon

DSC_0079

DSC_0085

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Siemers Gsun Haya-Dream-ET (Toc-Tarm Goldsun-ET), 4th fall calf, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Honorable Mention Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Rock-N-Hill Garret Liz (Eastview Garret-ET), 3rd fall yearling, Garrett Lederman, Brodhead

Junior Champion: Hammertime Windbrook Reno (Gillette Windbrook-ETS), 1st spring yearling, N & J Sarbacker & M & L Evangelo, Fitchburg

Reserve Junior Champion: Bella-View Alex Ashanti-ET (Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET), 1st summer yearling, Paige Vossekuil, Brandon\

DSC_0103

Honorable Mention Junior Champion: Indianhead Golden Girl (Pine-Tree Sid-ET), 2nd spring yearling, Robert Schauf, Barron

DSC_0097

DSC_0108

Junior Best Three (3)

1. Bella View, Marion, WI
2. Siemers Holsteins, Newton,WI
3. Willows-Edge, New-Richmond, WI

DSC_0117

DSC03634

Tags: Posted by

Comments are closed.

©2016 All-Breeds Blog