Katy Hitt





NY State Fair Jersey Show

by in The Show String | September 1, 2013

NY State Fair Jersey Show
September 1, 2013 – Syracuse, NY
Judge: Andrew VanderMuelen, Brighton, ON
126 Head Shown

Coverage Sponsored by the NY Jersey Cattle Club

Spring Calf (12)
1. BT OnFire Nevea (KCJF On Fire), Bennett & Subject
2. Edan Tequila Twister (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Corrina Aldrich
3. SSF Impression Lindy (Rock Ella Impression), Jennifer Gordon
4. Kimbra Comerica Alex (Bridon Remake Comerica), Kimberlee Marris
5. Kevetta Eclipes Vibrant-ET (Maack Dairy Eclipes-P-ET), Tyler Herrington
6. Ky-Hi Topeka Faithfull-ET (Heartland Merchant Topeka), Kyle Lehr
7. SF Tequila G N Tonic (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Ethan Dupuis
8. Ash-Mar Eclipes Rocket-P (Maack Dairy Eclipes), Bill Maricle
9. Orbitt Hired Gun Cannon (SV Jade Hired Gun-ET), Connor Nesbitt
10. Chyle Land Jupiter Diamond (Sun Valley Impuls Jupiter), Alton Rudgers
DSC_0024 DSC_0015 DSC_0019 DSC_0021 DSC_0022 DSC_0023

Winter Calf (9)
1. Hillacres Impression Shady (Rock Ella Impression), Jacklyn Booth
2. Parfour Tequila Isper (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Jaycie Staring
3. SSF Gator Farrah (Budjon-Vail Sultan Gator), Charles Luchsinger
4. Crossbrook Fire Ally (Avonlea CF Balls of Fire), Devin Prokop
5. Dsty Crk Prcvle Raz-Ma-Taz (Gays Louie Percivale), Corrina Aldrich
6. Ky-Hi Valentino Keisha (All Lynns Louie Valentino), Kylie Lehr
7. Dar-View Jupiter Bailey (Sun Valley Impuls Jupiter), Dawson Darling
8. Heaven Scent Fires Spark (Avonlea CF Balls of Fire), Hannah Stewart
9. Orbitt Plus Bea (Sweetie Plus Iatolas Bold), Connor Nesbitt
DSC_0035 DSC_0026 DSC_0030 DSC_0032

Fall Calf (12)
1. Cowbell Guapo Georgie (Yellow Briar Heaths Guapo), Christine Sheesley Rozler
2. Latimore Hired Gun Izzy (SV Jade Hired Gun), Jacklyn Booth
3. Crossbrook HG Kay-ET (SV Jade Hired Gun), Hunter Prokop
4. A&W VR Melbourne (Arethusa Verbatim Response), Peggy Bennett
5. Kellogg-Bay Tequila Kenzi (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Kara Evans
6. Dreamroad Hired Gun Clow (SV Jade Hired Gun), Rebecca Ferry
7. Shan-Mar Kata Anastacia (B W Kata-ET), Robert Nagel
8. Lilleys Eclipse Carmel (Maack Dairy Eclipse), Marcy Lilley
9. Kevetta Eclipse Pumpkin-P (Maack Dairy Eclipse), Tyler Herrington
10. FCF Jamaicas Ericka (Bridon Jamaica), Daniel Hosking
DSC_0038 DSC_0043 DSC_0045 DSC_0047

Summer Yearling (11)
1. Evans RCF Verbatim Java (Arethusa Verbatim Response), Kara Evans
2. SF Minister Madison (S Minister), Brian Seacord
3. Tierneys Verbatim Limeaid (Arethusa Verbatim Response), Elora Washington
4. SE II Boeheim Chelsea (SSF Galasgow Boeheim), Charles Luchsinger
5. Luckyvale Tequila Ginger (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Robert Gallagher
6. Cowbell Grand Prix Reved-Up (Rapid Bay Grand-Prix), Matt & Hannah Worden
7. Crossbrook Tequila Destiny (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Jon Prokop
8. Lwtns Renegade Pansy (BW Renegade-ET), Timothy Lawton
9. Harkway Blackstone Amber (Lencrest Blackstone), L&M Harkness
10. Hvn Scnt Verbatim Classy (Arethusa Verbatim Response), Faith Avedisan
DSC_0054 DSC_0055 DSC_0056 DSC_0057

Spring Yearling (9)
1. Cowbell Guapo Rodeo (Yellow Briar Heaths Guapo), Christine Sheesley Rozler
2. Cowbell Guapo O’Reilly-ET (Yellow Briar Heaths Guapo), Christine Sheesley Rozler
3. Lwtns Tequila Klara (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Michael Lawton
4. Heaven Scent Trinas Tricky (Avonlea CF Balls of Fire), Elaina Stewart
5. Edan Sweet Gummy Bear (Sweetie Plus Iatolas Bold), Corrina Aldrich
6. SSF Adam Patrice (Sunset Canyon Adam), Charles Luchsinger
7. Ash-Mar Eclipse Racer-P (Maack Dairy Eclipse), Bill Miracle
8. Luckyvale Tequila Aida (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Kristen Gallagher
9. SRF Governor Jellybean (Griffens Governor), Mariah Goodwin
DSC_0065 DSC_0068 DSC_0071 DSC_0072 DSC_0073

Winter Yearling (8)
1. SSF Reagan Olivia (Rapid Bay Reagan-ET), Charles Luchsinger
2. Reds Fun Tequila Addylynn (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Kara Evans
3. BMB F Snowball (Piedmont), Peggy Bennett
4. Lwtns Tequila Twitter (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Merle Lawton
5. Heaven Scent Basil (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Dillon Stewart
6. Heavevn Scent TPT Sasparilla (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Jerald Stewart
7. Porterdale Plus Liberty Bell (Sweetie Plus Iatolas Bold), Casey Porter
8. Yellow Briar Dance All Night (Jewels Barbaro), Matt & Hannah Worden
DSC_0081 DSC_0075 DSC_0077 DSC_0080

Fall Yearling (2)
1. SF HG Honeygold (SV Jade Hired Gun), Brian Seacord
2. RicDe Gabby Plus (Sweetie Plus Iatolas), Grace StroudDSC_0087
DSC_0084 DSC_0086

Junior Champion: Cowbell Guapo Georgie (Yellow Briar Heaths Guapo), 1st fall calf, Christine Sheesley Rozler
Res. Junior Champion: Latimore Hired Gun Izzy (SV Jade Hired Gun), 2nd fall calf, Jacklyn Booth
HM Junior Champion: Cowbell Guapo Rodeo (Yellow Briar Heaths Guapo), 1st spring yearling, Christine Sheesley Rozler
DSC_0088 DSC_0090 DSC_0092
Junior Best Three Females (6)
1. Cowbell Acres – Sheesley Family
2. Charles Luchsinger
3. Brian Seacord
4. Merle Lawton
5. Jerald Stewart
6. Corrina Aldrich
DSC_0095

Fall Yearling in Milk (3)

1. Parkview Hired Gun Jelly (SV Jade Hired Gun), Parkview Jerseys
2. SSF Reagan Aliss (Rapid Bay Reagan), Charles Luchsinger
3. VM Still Praetorians Nala (BW Praetorian), Valley Mount Farms
DSC_0100 DSC_0104 DSC_0105 DSC_0107 DSC_0108
Jr. 2-year-old (9)
1. Underground Leahs Lollipop (Butterfield Grand), Jacklyn Booth
2. SF Iatoh Janelle (SC GD Paramount Iatoh), Ethan Dupuis
3. Lencrest Wild Mystery (FDL Sev Billy Bob), Hannah Braun
4. Cowbell Rendition Rosette (Sunset Canyon HR Rendition), Christine Sheesley Rozler
5. Lew-Lin Valor Twitter (Valor of Oblong Valley), Lewis Stuttle
6. SSF Raptor Lola (Mordale Ren Raptor), Charles Luchsinger
7. Arethusa Tequila Venice (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Jon Prokop
8. Vale-High V Boob Bm Pow (Valor of Oblong Valley), Brett Roberts
9. Edan Governor Shimmie (Griffens Governor), Corrina Aldrich
DSC_0113 DSC_0115 DSC_0116 DSC_0117
Sr. 2-year-old (6)
1. SF Virgil Juliet (S Vertigo Virgil), Miranda Seacord
2. Comerica Raisin (Bridon Remake Comerica), S J Tandle
3. SSF Governor Jessie (Griffens Governor), Alison Luchsinger
4. Cowbell Response Ditto (Arethusa Verbatim Response), Ivory Manchester
5. Butterview Blot Bebe (Cal-Mart Impuls Nestor 383), Carl & Kris Neckers
6. Havs Thriller Thyme (Valley Oaks Jevons Thriller), Benjamin Gardner
DSC_0123 DSC_0118 DSC_0122Jr. 3-year-old (10)
1. SF Comerica Classy (Bridon Remake Comerica), Ethan Dupuis
2. Underground Cura Cancun (Frst Glen Avery Action), Doug Evans & Greg Mortson
3. SSF Excitation Parker (Bridon Excitation), Charles Luchsinger
4. Parkview Jade Hillary-ET (Giprat Belles Jade), Parkview Jerseys
5. Dreamroad Sulton Keeptryin (SHF Centurion Sultan), Rebecca Ferry
6. SSF Governor Caren (Griffens Governor), Jennifer Gordon
7. Mer-Acres Minister Lassie (Select-Scott Minister), Daniel Hosking
8. Lwtns Iatola Flicka (SC Gld Dst Prmnt Iatola), Ryan Lawton
9. GR Lwtns Gannon Helga (PR Dmsdle Jde Grtde Gannon), Merle Lawton
10. Orbitt Traditions Frosty (Family Hill Cir Tradition), Connor Nesbitt
DSC_0127 DSC_0132 DSC_0134
Sr. 3-year-old (10)
1. Underground Hazels Holly (Senn-Sational Paramount), Jacklyn Booth
2. Parkview Garnett Harmony-ET (Bridon Centurion Garnett), Joyce Thomas & Parkview Jerseys
3. Parkview Madison Uganda (SV Heaths Prime Madison), Toth & Parkview Jerseys
4. SSF Prestige Indy (Silver Spring Prestige), Jennifer Gordon
5. Fortress Tiger Tilly (Tallys Ben Tiger), Richard Seacord
6. Oakfield Tbone Vivianne-ET (Richies Jace Tbone), Kenvetta
7. Curr-Vale Governor Juicy-ET (Governor), Jon Prokop
8. BHF-SSF Supreme Willow (Sunset Canyon Nadine Supreme), Brier Hill & Charles Luchsinger
9. Oakfield Minister Venice (Minister), Mason Ziemba
10. Oa Shivelys Rebel Candy (OF Mannix Rebel), Gannon Lynch
DSC_0139 DSC_0140 DSC_0146 DSC_0147
Intermediate Champion: Underground Hazels Holly (Senn-Sational Paramount), 1st sr. 3-year-old, Jacklyn Booth
Res. Intermediate Champion: Underground Leahs Lollipop (Butterfield Grand), 1st jr. 2-year-old, Jacklyn Booth
HM Intermediate Champion: SF Comerica Classy (Bridon Remake Comerica), 1st jr. 3-year-old, Ethan Dupuis
DSC_0149 DSC_0150 DSC_0152 DSC_0153
4-year-old (11)
1. Dreamroad Iatola Cracker (SC Gold Dust Paramount), Rebecca Ferry
2. Craig Moor Sultan Spice (SHF Centurion Sultan), Brett Roberts
3. Parkview Giller Republic (Shamrock Giller), Birchenough & Parkview
4. Fortress Justice Jan (JP Justice), Ethan Dupuis
5. PV Rocket Poppy Parvati (OF Barber Rocket), Joyce Thomas & Parkview Jerseys
6. Cowbell Jade Celebrity (Giprat Belles Jade-ET), Cowbell Acres
7. BS Lew-Lin Action Halo (Forest Glen Avery Action), Bryant Stuttle
8. Plato Brook Ace Princess (Senn-Sational Paramount), Katie Carpent
9. VM Still Grieves Cali (Oomsgle Jace Grat), Amy Stranger
10. Craig Moor Jacinto Dilly (Mason Lemvig Jacinto), Ryan Lynch
DSC_0161 DSC_0162 DSC_0163
5-year-old (8)
1. SSF Bellevue Paprika (Silver Spring Bellevue), Charles Luchsinger
2. Parkview Madeline-ET (Shamrock Giller), Birchenough & Parkview Jerseys
3. Cowbell Redwood Charity (Schuultz Paragon Redwood), Cowbell Acres
4. Lew-Lin Valor Kooky (Valor of Oblong Valley), Bryant Stuttle
5. Avonlea Salty Kisses-ET (Sultan), Jon Prokop
6. Jamesons Canyon (Governor), Jon Prokop
7. Boo’s Zoo Hounor Sierra Mist (Dutch Hollow Honour), Brooke Andera
8. Comerica Roxie (Bridon Remake Comerica), SJ Tandis
DSC_0167 DSC_0168 DSC_0171 DSC_0174
Aged Cow (6)
1. SSF Premonition Indiana (Bridon Premonition), Jennifer Gordon
2. SF Jade Laurel (Giprat Belles Jade), Brian Seacord
3. Fortress Legions Laila (BW Legion), Richard Seacord
4. SRF Saturn Moonbeam (VanHolme Imperials Saturn), Mariah Good
5. Ashlynn Iatola Kit Kat (SC Gold Dust Paramount Iatola), Bill Miracle
6. Havs Lovabull Watchfull (Den-Kel Jace Lovabull), Kylie Lehr
DSC_0176 DSC_0177 DSC_0183
Senior Champion: Dreamroad Iatola Cracker (SC Gold Dust Paramount), 1st 4-year-old, Rebecca Ferry
Res. Senior Champion: Craig Moor Sultan Spice (SHF Centurion Sultan), 2nd 4-year-old, Brett Roberts
HM Senior Champion: SSF Bellevue Paprika (Silver Spring Bellevue), 1st 5-year-old, Charles Luchsinger
DSC_0193 DSC_0187 DSC_0189
Grand Champion: Dreamroad Iatola Cracker (SC Gold Dust Paramount), 1st 4-year-old, Rebecca Ferry
Res. Grand Champion: Underground Hazels Holly (Senn-Sational Paramount), 1st sr. 3-year-old, Jacklyn Booth
HM Grand Champion: Underground Leahs Lollipop (Butterfield Grand), 1st jr. 2-year-old, Jacklyn Booth
DSC_0195 DSC_0196 DSC_0199 DSC_0200 DSC_0201 DSC_0202
Best Three Females (5)
1. Parkview Jerseys
2. Silver Spring Farm
3. Seacord Farm
4. Cowbell Acres
5. Lew-Lin Farm
Exhibitor’s Herd (4)
1. Seacord Farm
2. Silver Spring Farm
3. Cowbell Acres
4. Merle LawtonPremier Exhibitor: Seacord Farm
Premier Breeder: Silver Spring Farm
DSC_0204
DSC_0208
Katy Hitt

About Katy Hitt

Katy Hitt has written 261 post in this blog.

Hello! My name is Katy Hitt and I am the Internet Sales Manager here at HolsteinWorld. I grew up on my family's farm, Joleanna Holsteins, in Unadilla, NY. I've always had a passion for breeding, raising and showing Registered Holsteins and continue to do that today with my husband Diesel under our Hittsong Farms prefix. I graduated from Cornell University in 2009 and have worked for HolsteinWorld ever since. I truly enjoy working with fellow breeders and agri-businessmen to promote their business!

Tags:

Leave a Reply