Katy Hitt





All-American Red & White Show

by in The Show String | September 11, 2013

All-American Red & White Show
September 11, 2103 – Harrisburg, PA
Judge: Steve Shaw, Williamsburg, PA

**CLICK HERE to watch the live feed!**

Spring Calf (13)
1. Schluter Sydney Lee-Red (Rainyridge Barnie-ET), Cooper Galton, Nunda, NY
2. St-Yle-SA Is Springtime-Red (Lookout P Redburst-Red), Stephanie Aves, Poplar Grove, IL
3. Glen V DF Annabelle-Red-ET (Damartini Attitude-Red), Madison Swope, Dayton, VA
4. Sunny Lodge Delcreek Bar-Red-ET (Hurtgen-Vue Reality-Red), Amanda Kennedy, Columbia Cross Roads, PA
5. Midas-Touch Raspberi-Red-ET (Scientific Destry), Jennifer King, Waddington, NY
DSC_0001 DSC_0003 DSC_0005

Winter Calf (16)
1. PA Lyn-Leigh Low Rider-Red (Golden Oaks Mike-Red), Colton Hartman, St. Thomas, PA
2. Maview Del Destry-Red-ET (Scientific Destry), Michael Strowd, Hillsborough, NC
3. Glad-Ray-K BW Sabina-Red (Hylite Barbwire-Red), H.A. Lusk, Pittsford, PA
4. Oakland-View Cherry-Red-ET (St-Jacob Destry Heztry), Patrick Youse, Ridgely, MD
5. Penn-Gate Finelli-Red (La Presentation Picolo-Red), Analise Stover, Carlisle, PA
DSC_0011 DSC_0015 DSC_0016

Fall Calf (13)
1. Greenlea P Carrie-Red-ET (La Presentation Picolo), Richard Green, Mark Helk & Orin Ross, Middletown, DE
2. Maple Nook Redial-Red-ET (Scientific Destry), Chris & Jennifer Hill & St. Jacobs, Thurmont, MD
3. Ovaltop Picolo Rojo-Red (La Presentation Picolo), Michael Wolfe, Richfield Springs, NY
4. Peck-Hill Detonator Sinnabun-Red (Stoneden Detonator-Red), Katy Jefferson, Rome, PA
5. Miss Contender Paisley-Red (Patience Sholine Contender-Red), Atley Miller, Westminster, MD
DSC_0019 DSC_0020 DSC_0024

Summer Yearling (12)
1. Glad Ray K Rock on Red (Lavender Revolution-Red), Glad-Ray Farm, Emmitsburg, MD
2. MS By-Acres Advn Sophia-Red (KHW Kite Advent-Red), Ben & Linda Byma, Ilion, NY
3. MHF Empire Hope-Red (Eastwest Red Empire-Red), Austin Mowry, New Enterprise, PA
4. Headline Deuce Fun-Red (Scientific SS Deuce), Cassie Head, Hubbardsville, NY
5. Bella-Ridge Marlayna-ET (Scientific Destry), Dean Sharp, Byron, NY
DSC_0026 DSC_0030 DSC_0033

Spring Yearling (11)
1. L-Maples Hvezda Callie-Red (Orbe-View S Strm Hvezda), Cooper Galton, Nunda, NY
2. Tiger-Lily Aaron Sheila-Red (Ladinodale Aaron-Red), Cael Hembury, Muncy, PA
3. Ovaltop Picolo Ronda-Red-ET (La Presentation Picolo-Red), Michael Wolfe, Richfield Springs, NY
4. Greenlea RR Marlene-Red-ET (Hurtgen-Vue Reality-Red), Lexi Ream, Markleton, PA
5. Cooperstown Sherry 4743 (Tiger Lily LB Lucky-Red), Haley Groat, Burlington Flats, NY
DSC_0039 DSC_0037 DSC_0038

Winter Yearling (5)
1. Roll-N-View Jet-R Tessa-Red (Fradon Jet-Red), Allison Galton, Nunda, NY
2. Willow Marsh Sundance-Red (Fradon Redliner-Red), Chris & Jennifer Hill & Frank Connelly, Thurmont, MD
3. Peilas Attitude Vivian-Red (Damartini Attitude-Red), Elizabeth Peila, Perry, NY
4. Pheasant-Echos RL Rosie-Red (Fradon Redliner-Red), Katie Donmoyer, Annville, PA
5. Confidence Camden Holly (MD-Valleyvue Camden-Red), Morgan Eslary, Bolivar, PA
DSC_0043 DSC_0044
DSC_0045

Fall Yearling (7)
1. McWilliams Torch-Red-ET (La Presentation Picolo), Aaron Hoover, Lebanon, PA
2. Pheasant-Echos RE Diego-Red (Hurtgen-Vue Reality-Red), Trinity Miller, Westminster, MD
3. Woodfield Acme Marty-Red (KHW Elm Park Acme), Chris & Jennifer Hill & Richard Green, Thurmont, MD
4. Ferre Redliner Suprina-Red-ET (Fradon Redliner-Red), Amanda Kennedy, Columbia Cross Roads, PA
5. Bossir Charger Robbie-Red-ET (Hollandya Charger-Red), Amanda Kennedy, Columbia Cross Roads, PA
DSC_0048 DSC_0049 DSC_0050

Junior Champion: L-Maples Hvezda Callie-Red (Orbe-View S Strm Hvezda), 1st spring yearling, Cooper Galton, Nunda, NY
Res. Junior Champion: PA Lyn-Leigh Low Rider-Red (Golden Oaks Mike-Red), 1st winter calf, Colton Hartman, St. Thomas, PA
HM Junior Champion: Glad Ray K Rock on Red (Lavender Revolution-Red), 1st summer yearling, Glad-Ray Farm, Emmitsburg, MD
DSC_0057 DSC_0058 DSC_0059 DSC_0064

Junior Best Three Females (1)
1. Oakleigh Farm, Mercersburg, PA

Dry Cow (3)
1. Pineybrook Cupid-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red), Lexi Ream, Markleton, PA
2. Oakleigh Ludox Harly-Red-ET (Ludox), Matt Brake, Mercersburg, PA
3. Miss R Revlon-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red), Jolene Nicoletto, Grove City, PA

Fall Yearling in Milk (3)
1. Maple-Hill-Farm Dawn-Red-ET (Hurtgen-Vue Reality-Red), Jordan Anderson, Centre Hall, PA
2. Mish-Ro ARU Chardonnay-Red (Kamps-Hollow Arudolf-Red-ET), Rose Morian, Atlantic, PA
3. Brooms Bloom Deuce Direne-Red (Scientific SS Deuce-ET), Belle Dallam, Bel Air, MD
DSC_0068 DSC_0069 DSC_0070

Jr. 2-year-old (10)
1. Miss Lucky in Love-Red-ET (Fradon Redliner), Richard Green, Middletown, DE
2. PA Lyn-Leigh Mariana-Red (Berwen Landen-Red), Colton Hartman, St. Thomas, PA
3. Spungold-MVU Seabreeze-Red (Fradon Redliner), Bendig & Geiron, Gettysburg, PA
4. CS Redvue Detox Pepper-Red (Our-Favorite Detox), Douglas Wolfe, Richfield Springs, NY
5. Windsor-Manor Rose-Red-ET (Scientific Destry), Robert Johnson, Dickerson, MD
DSC_0074 DSC_0076 DSC_0077

Sr. 2-year-old (5)
1. Ms D Apple Danielle-Red-ET (Scientific Destry), Amanda Kennedy, Columbia Cross Roads, PA
2. Arsenal Cntndr Dizzy-Red-ET (Patience Sholine Contender), Patrick Youse, Ridgely, MD
3. Long-Brook RL Sweety Pi-Red (Fradon Redliner), Carly Sherwood, Meshoppen, PA
4. JoBo Per Winnie 5377-Red (Rainyridge Perseus), Julie Hess, Gettysburg, PA
5. Whit-Hart Shaq Ruby-Red-ET (Deslacs Shaquille), Katie Soucy, Hopkinton, NH
DSC_0080 DSC_0081 DSC_0082

Jr. 3-year-old (5)
1. Gloryland-HM Candy-Red (Sterndale Rose Royce-Red), Mikayla Bailey, Harrisonburg, VA
2. Lakevue Absolute Tiger-Red (Apples Absolute-Red), Travis Couch, Huntingdon, PA
3. Leeland Apple Sider-Red (Big Apple-Red), Ryan Morrill, Penacook, NH
4. SRP Absolute Fantasy-Red-ET (Apples Absolute-Red), Kevin Beiler, Elmer, NJ
5. Milksource Cntndr Diva-Red (Patience Sholine Contender), Megan Kulp, Menheim, PA
DSC_0085 DSC_0086 DSC_0088

Sr. 3-year-old (7)
1. Greenlea-TM Real Ab-Red-ET (Hurtgen-Vue Reality-Red), Cassidy Schirmer, Galena, MD
2. M-Riverview Audra-Red (Patience Sholine Contender), Austin Yoder, Montezuma, GA
3. Rob-Sara Rustler Tina B-Red-ET (Sir Ridgedale Rustler), Laura Emerson, Middletown, DE
4. A-Sure-Bet Deb Daisy-Red (Scientific Debonair), Blake Crothers, Pitcher, NY
5. Budjon-Vail Dejore-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red), Peila & Kulp, Perry, NY
DSC_0091 DSC_0093

Intermediate Champion: Greenlea-TM Real Ab-Red-ET (Hurtgen-Vue Reality-Red), 1st sr. 3-year-old, Cassidy Schirmer, Galena, MD
Res. Intermediate Champion: Ms D Apple Danielle-Red-ET (Scientific Destry), 1st sr. 2-year-old, Amanda Kennedy, Columbia Cross Roads, PA
HM Intermediate Champion: Arsenal Cntndr Dizzy-Red-ET (Patience Sholine Contender), 2nd sr. 2-year-old, Patrick Youse, Ridgely, MD
DSC_0095 DSC_0097 DSC_0100

4-year-old (6)
1. Lookout Advent Flicka-Red (KHW Kite Advent-Red), Chris & Jennifer Hill, Richard Green & Trent Valley Holsteins, Thurmont, MD
2. Ms Trplt Rock of Love-Red-ET (Budjon-Nitzy Destruction), Richard Green, Middletown DE
3. Foltzbrook Advent Janie-Red (KHW Kite Advent), Bryce Gingerich, Millersburg, IN
4. New-Vision Tenley-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent), Martin Meila, Perry, NY
5. MD-Valleyvue SQ Lily-Red-ET (Deslacs Shaquille), Kara Savage, Accident, MD
DSC_0103 DSC_0104 DSC_0105

5-year-old (2)
1. Greenlea Adv Cara-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red), Richard Green, Middletown, DE
2. St-Yle Itz Joytime-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red), Stephanie Aves, Poplar Grove, IL
DSC_0110 DSC_0109

Aged Cow (3)
1. Ridgedale-T Raichu-Red (Ladino Park Talent-IMP-ET), W. Cyrus Conard, Sharon Springs, NY
2. Leland Lpt St Sugar-Red-ET (Ladino Park Talent-IMP-ET), Ryan Morrill, Penacook, NH
3. Plum Nearly Farm LBoy Dory-Red (Aggravation Lawn Boy-P-Red), Tara Sleeman, Russell, PA
DSC_0112 DSC_0113

Senior & Grand Champion: Lookout Advent Flicka-Red (KHW Kite Advent-Red), 1st 4-year-old, Chris & Jennifer Hill, Richard Green & Trent Valley Holsteins, Thurmont, MD
Res. Grand Champion: Greenlea-TM Real Ab-Red-ET (Hurtgen-Vue Reality-Red), 1st sr. 3-year-old, Cassidy Schirmer, Galena, MD
Res. Senior & HM Grand Champion: Greenlea Adv Cara-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red), 1st 5-year-old, Richard Green, Middletown, DE
HM Senior Champion: Ms Trplt Rock of Love-Red-ET (Budjon-Nitzy Destruction), 2nd 4-year-old, Richard Green, Middletown DE
DSC_0114 DSC_0115 DSC_0117 DSC_0120 DSC_0127

Best Bred & Owned: Greenlea Adv Cara-Red-ET (KHW Kite Advent-Red), 1st 5-year-old, Richard Green, Middletown, DE
Taurus-BB&O-R&W

Premier Breeder: Richard Green
Premier Exhibitor: Chris & Jennifer Hill

Katy Hitt

About Katy Hitt

Katy Hitt has written 256 post in this blog.

Hello! My name is Katy Hitt and I am the Internet Sales Manager here at HolsteinWorld. I grew up on my family's farm, Joleanna Holsteins, in Unadilla, NY. I've always had a passion for breeding, raising and showing Registered Holsteins and continue to do that today with my husband Diesel under our Hittsong Farms prefix. I graduated from Cornell University in 2009 and have worked for HolsteinWorld ever since. I truly enjoy working with fellow breeders and agri-businessmen to promote their business!

Leave a Reply

(25 character minimum post length)